DateE/P/NH/ATypeOppositionPointsResult
Tuesday 11 March E H Press & Practice
Monday 17 March P H Press & Practice
Tuesday 18 March P H CH Rye House 4+2 44-46
Saturday 22 March P A CH Leicester 8+2 48-42
Monday 24 March E H L Birmingham 7+1 58-35
Tuesday 25 March P H LC Plymouth (abandoned) 3 33-18
Saturday 29 March E A L Leicester 6+1 46-44
Monday 31 March N H Press & Practice
Tuesday 1 April P H LC Somerset 3+1 46-44
Sunday 6 April N H NT Stoke 15 54-40
Monday 7 April P H CH Leicester P-P
Friday 11 April P A LC Somerset 2 45-45
Monday 14 April E H L King's Lynn 0 47-42
Tuesday 15 April IND British U21 Final 12 5th
Friday 18 April P A LC Ipswich (2:30pm) 6 54-39
Friday 18 April P H LC Ipswich (7:30pm) 0 52-40
Sunday 20 April N H L Coventry INJ
Tuesday 22 April E H L Belle Vue INJ
Wednesday 23 April E A L King's Lynn INJ
Saturday 26 April P A L Workington 0 40-52
Sunday 27 April P A L Glasgow 6+1 45-47
Monday 28 April E H L Lakeside 0 48-42
Tuesday 29 April P H L Newcastle (Sky) 6+1 54-40
Friday 2 May P A LC Plymouth 2 47-42
Saturday 3 May E A L Eastbourne 3+2 31-59
Sunday 4 May P A LC Rye House 1 43-49
Monday 5 May E H L Poole 8+2 45-45
Tuesday 6 May P H L Edinburgh P-P
Wednesday 7 May E A L Birmingham 7+1 44-46
Friday 9 May E A L Lakeside 2 40-53
Sunday 11 May P A L Newcastle P-P
Monday 12 May E H L Swindon 2+1 52-38
Tuesday 13 May P H KOC Scunthorpe P-P
Thursday 15 May P A L Ipswich 5+2 40-55
Friday 16 May N A L Coventry 15 47-42
Sunday 18 May N H KOC Cradley 9 39-49
Monday 19 May E H L Coventry 5+1 47-43
Tuesday 20 May P H L Plymouth 3 46-43
Sunday 25 May N H L Buxton 15 57-36
Monday 26 May P A KOC Scunthorpe (3:00pm) 2 44-46
Tuesday 27 May P H L Glasgow P-P
Saturday 31 May N A NT Stoke 18 39-54
Sunday 1 June N H L Kent 7+3 54-39
Monday 2 June E H L Leicester P-P
Tuesday 3 June P H KOC Plymouth 3 46-44
Wednesday 4 June E A L Poole A-A
Friday 6 June E A L Coventry 6+2 42-48
Tuesday 10 June P H L Ipswich 6+1 47-43
Wednesday 11 June E A L King's Lynn 3 39-54
Thursday 12 June E A L Swindon 8+1 47-46
Friday 13 June N A L King's Lynn P-P
Sunday 15 June N H IND NL Pairs 2nd Stoke
Tuesday 17 June P H LC SF Workington 3+3 49-43
Monday 23 June E H L King's Lynn 2+1 37-53
Tuesday 24 June N A KOC Mildenhall 10+1 33-59
Wednesday 25 June P H L Sheffield 9+1 58-38
Thursday 26 June P A L Redcar 6 43-47
Friday 27 June P A L Edinburgh 5+1 42-51
Saturday 28 June P A L Berwick 6+2 52-35
Sunday 29 June N H L Cradley P-P
Monday 30 June E H L Swindon 4+1 51-41
Tuesday 1 July P H L Redcar 4+1 45-45
Wednesday 2 July E A L Poole 6+1 41-49
Friday 4 July E A L Lakeside 3 35-57
Sunday 6 July N H NT Kent 13+1 59-36
Monday 7 July E H L Coventry 5+1 44-46
Tuesday 8 July P H L Rye House P-P
Sunday 13 July P A LC SF Workington 2+1 48-42
Monday 14 July E H L Belle Vue 6+1 48-45
Wednesday 16 July E A L Belle Vue 4+1 38-55
Saturday 19 July P A L Rye House P-P
Sunday 20 July P H L Edinburgh 5+1 50-43
Monday 21 July E H L Lakeside 7 44-46
Thursday 24 July P A L Sheffield 2 44-46
Sunday 27 July N A NT Leicester 17 43-50
Monday 4 August E H L Poole 3+1 36-59
Friday 8 August P A L Scunthorpe P-P
Saturday 9 August E A L Leicester 10+3 45-47
Tuesday 12 August N A L Cradley A-A
Sunday 17 August N H L Cradley 11 40-50
N H L Scunthorpe 10+2 63-30
Monday 18 August E H L Leicester 5+3 56-37
Thursday 21 August P A L Ipswich 5 36-60
Friday 23 August P H L Glasgow 6+2 40-54
Saturday 23 August E A L Eastbourne 4 35-55
Sunday 24 August N H L Stoke 9+2 64-29
Monday 25 August E H L Eastbourne P-P
Tuesday 26 August N A L Cradley 4 31-55
Friday 29 August P A L Plymouth 5 37-47
Saturday 30 August P H L Rye House 4+1 63-31
P H L Scunthorpe 7 49-41
Sunday 31 August P A L Scunthorpe 2 37-53
Monday 1 September E H L Leicester 6+3 50-42
Wednesday 3 September E A L Poole 7+1 42-48
Thursday 4 September P A L Sheffield 3+3 42-50
Saturday 6 September P H L Glasgow 4+1 48-27
P H L Somerset 2 40-32
Sunday 7 September P A L Glasgow 3 41-52
Monday 8 September E H L Eastbourne 7 56-37
Tuesday 9 September P A L Peterborough 9+2 36-42
Wednesday 10 September P A L Berwick 7+1 37-55
Friday 12 September P A L Somerset 2+1 28-64
Saturday 13 September P H L Sheffield 5+2 50-43
P H L Sheffield 5+1 45-45
Saturday 20 September N A NT Stoke 15 52-37
Sunday 21 September N H NT Stoke 13 50-41
Tuesday 23 September N A POSF Cradley A-A
Friday 26 September E A L Coventry 1+1 34-58
Saturday 27 September P H PLPO Edinburgh 1+1 40-50
Tuesday 30 September N A POSF Cradley INJ
Sunday 5 October N H POSF Cradley 12+1 41-48
Saturday 11 October P A PLPO Berwick 1 41-48
Sunday 12 October P H PLPO Berwick A-A
Saturday 18 October P H PL Edinburgh 2+1 53-43

'L' column: E - Elite League Wolverhampton), P - Premier League (Peterborough/Workington), N - National League(Mildenhall)

'H/A' column: H= Home meeting, A = Away meeting

'Type' column: CH = Challenge, KOC = Knock Out Cup, L = League, LC = League Cup, NT = National Trophy

Elite League meeting reports can be found on the Wolverhampton Wolves official website: click here

Premier League meeting reports can be found on the Workington Comets official website: click here

National League meeting reports can be found on the Mildenhall Fen Tigers official website: click here